Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1271,322
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,139708
AlgiersAlgeria 1,134705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 896557
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3027,023
AzulArgentina 11,5657,187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,539
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2848,876
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1698,805
AmberleyAustralia 16,0349,964
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0701,908
AimoresBrazil 8,9215,544
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1155,043
AltamiraBrazil 8,2875,150
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0235,607
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4375,864
ApodiBrazil 7,4724,643
AracajuBrazil 7,8964,907
AracuaiBrazil 8,7495,437
AragarcasBrazil 9,3475,808
AraxaBrazil 9,3015,780
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6724,768
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2444,502
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1423,195
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9473,074
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0844,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3444,564
AbecheChad 3,4452,141
AntofagastaChile 11,2707,003
AricaChile 10,8706,755
AltaiChina 5,6193,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9646,192
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8886,145
AraucaColombia 8,9315,550
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9914,966
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9174,920
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0831,294
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3531,462
AswanEgypt 2,8901,796
AsyutEgypt 2,5061,557
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9286,169
AsmaraEritrea 4,0472,515
AssabEritrea 4,4772,782
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6452,886
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 389242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3339,528
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1966,957
AccraGhana 4,4512,766
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,146712
AthensGreece 1,145711
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,166725
AasiaatGreenland 4,5472,826
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8512,393
AputiteqGreenland 3,7022,300
AkureyriIceland 3,0451,892
AgraIndia 6,0393,753
AhmedabadIndia 5,8853,657
AkolaIndia 6,4033,979
AllahabadIndia 6,4484,007
AmritsarIndia 5,5043,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3157,653
AbadanIran 3,4672,155
ArakIran 3,3632,090
AlbengaItaly 359223
AlgheroItaly 518322
AmendolaItaly 375233
AnconaItaly 8653
ArezzoItaly 8855
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6052,862
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5782,845
AbashiriJapan 9,1185,666
AburatsuJapan 9,5695,946
AikawaJapan 9,3815,829
AjiroJapan 9,6956,024
AkitaJapan 9,3215,792
AkuneJapan 9,4575,877
AomoriJapan 9,2535,750
AsahikawaJapan 9,0585,629
AsosanJapan 9,4365,864
AmmanJordan 2,4331,512
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0403,132
AinaziLatvia 1,7401,081
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4334,619
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5814,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8354,869
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2844,526
AtarMauritania 3,5292,193
AgalegaMauritius 7,4994,660
AcapulcoMexico 10,4016,463
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3303,933
AltaiMongolia 6,2343,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6674,143
AgadirMorocco 2,4681,534
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,053654
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,18011,297
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,39411,430
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31211,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7596,064
AgadezNiger 3,0401,889
AsuncionParaguay 10,4986,523
ArequipaPeru 10,8096,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0306,233
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0499,973
AradRomania 723449
AjanRussia 7,7424,811
AldanRussia 7,0454,378
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7761,725
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5762,843
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3945,216
AnadyrRussia 7,8454,875
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8611,778
ArmavirRussia 2,2511,399
AstrakhanRussia 2,7621,716
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,62910,333
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6881,049
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,329826
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,262784
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,494928
Abu HamedSudan 3,3332,071
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0392,510
AqiqSudan 3,7302,318
ArbaatSudan 3,5112,182
AromaSudan 3,8402,386
AtbaraSudan 3,5442,202
Abu KamalSyria 2,6451,644
AleppoSyria 2,2551,401
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9465,559
AtakpameTogo 4,2032,612
AdanaTurkey 2,0631,282
AfyonTurkey 1,602995
AnkaraTurkey 1,7311,075
AntalyaTurkey 1,7221,070
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7901,112
AberporthUk 1,557968
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,541958
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7061,060
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6821,045
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3722,717
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3582,708
ArtigasUruguay 10,8426,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9704,953
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0325,612
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Ada, MnUsa 7,7734,830
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Akron, OhUsa 7,2684,517
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Albany, GaUsa 8,0795,021
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6374,124
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8224,860
Albion, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2965,777
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0625,010
Algona, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Alice, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Alma, MiUsa 7,3564,571
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1244,427
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5175,914
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9905,587
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6284,119
Amite, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2155,105
Anderson, InUsa 7,6324,743
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9674,330
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4945,278
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3215,171
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3065,161
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7284,802
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1145,663
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Athens, GaUsa 7,8894,902
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9874,963
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8984,287
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0865,646
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8364,869
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Austin, TxUsa 9,1445,682
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0972,546
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8092,989
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6215,357
AdenYemen 4,6402,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -