Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7602,958
BustAfghanistan 4,6722,903
BatnaAlgeria 1,065662
BecharAlgeria 1,9041,183
BejaiaAlgeria 1,033642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0201,255
BiskraAlgeria 1,183735
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8481,148
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4588,363
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3948,323
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4118,334
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7457,920
ByrdAntarctica 15,5889,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8667,374
BarilocheArgentina 12,6207,842
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3087,027
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6589,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0509,973
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
BrestBelarus 1,217756
BrusselsBelgium 976606
Belize CityBelize 9,5005,904
BeninBenin 4,3062,676
BohiconBenin 4,2252,625
BermudaBermuda 6,6304,120
BageBrazil 10,7656,689
BambuiBrazil 9,2775,765
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2475,746
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7204,797
BarcelosBrazil 8,9345,552
BarraBrazil 8,3115,164
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9734,955
BarreirasBrazil 8,5275,299
BelémBrazil 7,8654,887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1405,680
BelterraBrazil 8,4495,250
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2025,097
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3106,407
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5195,294
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0415,618
BrevesBrazil 8,0344,993
BurgasBulgaria 1,214755
BurundiBurundi 5,5223,431
BatouriCameroon 4,4022,735
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7155,416
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Banff, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7374,186
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3984,597
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6724,146
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7024,786
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7974,845
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7945,464
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5924,096
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4442,762
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8782,410
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9788,065
BeijingChina 7,9614,947
BarranquillaColombia 8,9635,569
Benito SalasColombia 9,6125,973
BogotáColombia 9,3865,833
BrnoCzech Republic 650404
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6922,916
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9873,099
BaniDominican Republic 8,0555,005
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1215,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
BahariyaEgypt 2,2671,409
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3331,449
BiarritzFrance 1,137706
BordeauxFrance 1,059658
BrestFrance 1,395867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,61410,324
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,61210,323
BitamGabon 4,6652,899
BanjulGambia 4,3872,726
BerlinGermany 940584
BrockenGermany 877545
BokeGuinea 4,5232,810
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4772,782
BudapestHungary 628390
Budapest-LORINCHungary 635395
BangaloreIndia 7,0174,360
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5654,079
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1384,436
BikanerIndia 5,6073,484
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2436,987
BabolsarIran 3,4522,145
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3112,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1601,964
Bandar LengehIran 4,2372,633
BirjandIran 4,1822,599
BushehrIran 3,7592,336
BaghdadIraq 2,9741,848
BasraIraq 3,4182,124
BelmulletIreland 1,9851,234
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8031,121
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 467291
BergamoItaly 294182
BolognaItaly 11974
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 289180
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 563350
BrindisiItaly 577358
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2702,653
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3852,725
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7462,949
BeirutLebanon 2,2701,410
BenghaziLibya 1,486923
BirzaiLithuania 1,602996
BitolaMacedonia 789491
BlantyreMalawi 7,0174,360
BvumbweMalawi 7,0454,378
BintuluMalaysia 10,5896,580
BamakoMali 4,0072,490
Bko-SMali 4,0142,494
BougounMali 4,1062,552
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0251,880
BaitagMongolia 5,9303,685
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9393,690
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7064,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2864,528
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2984,535
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5404,064
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1414,437
BulganMongolia 6,5604,076
BhamawMyanmar 7,7474,814
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52611,512
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5855,956
BilmaNiger 2,8181,751
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4332,133
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4062,117
BergenNorway 1,8851,171
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8831,170
BjornoyaNorway 3,4062,116
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5871,607
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3841,482
BadinPakistan 5,4793,405
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4793,405
BalakotPakistan 5,2223,245
BarkhanPakistan 5,2013,232
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4885,896
BascoPhilippines 9,8836,141
BialystokPoland 1,272790
BejaPortugal 1,8371,142
BragancaPortugal 1,591989
BistritaRomania 988614
BucharestRomania 1,072666
BajkitRussia 5,5093,424
BarabinskRussia 4,7002,921
BarnaulRussia 5,0833,158
BerezovoRussia 3,9172,434
BiserRussia 3,5062,178
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7884,840
BogdarinRussia 6,7764,210
BogucanyRussia 5,7003,542
BomnakRussia 7,5004,660
BorRussia 5,1933,227
BorzjaRussia 7,2094,479
BratskRussia 6,0343,749
BelgradeSerbia 630391
BoSierra Leone 4,6552,893
BontheSierra Leone 4,7332,941
BratislavaSlovakia 577359
BerberaSomalia 4,8613,021
BusanSouth Korea 9,1265,671
BadajozSpain 1,7131,065
BarcelonaSpain 913568
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,327825
BabanusaSudan 3,9172,434
BaselSwitzerland 553344
BernSwitzerland 512318
BangkokThailand 8,7905,462
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7795,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4035,222
BizerteTunisia 790491
BalikesirTurkey 1,357843
BursaTurkey 1,420883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1692,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8631,158
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7951,115
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7961,116
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,413878
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,318819
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,218757
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9226,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0624,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1644,452
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1654,452
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6945,403
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4634,638
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4904,033
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3025,781
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3515,189
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4394,001
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6064,726
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8544,880
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4705,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8184,237
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1545,067
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7086,033
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9934,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4544,632
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2245,111
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7104,170
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0335,613
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4704,021
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4624,637
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6894,157
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3535,191
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6454,750
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4835,893
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1535,067
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8336,111
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9544,321
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7255,422
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9014,909
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4884,032
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1595,691
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5352,818
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2155,105
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5895,337
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3054,540
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -