Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6292,876
ChlefAlgeria 1,292803
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,000621
CeresArgentina 11,1636,937
ChamicalArgentina 11,4987,145
ChepesArgentina 11,5947,205
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7137,900
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0146,844
CórdobaArgentina 11,4297,102
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4337,105
CorrientesArgentina 10,7526,682
CairnsAustralia 14,7049,137
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22210,080
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7527,924
CedunaAustralia 14,8069,201
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5879,065
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7379,779
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2818,874
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24310,093
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4654,639
CharnocksBarbados 7,5764,708
CotonouBenin 4,3062,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0465,621
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2955,776
CabroboBrazil 7,8284,865
CaceresBrazil 9,7476,057
CaetiteBrazil 8,5355,304
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4874,652
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8936,148
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0436,241
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4915,898
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7654,825
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4465,248
CaparaoBrazil 9,0635,632
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4005,841
CaratingaBrazil 9,0175,603
CaravelasBrazil 8,6515,376
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6315,363
CarolinaBrazil 8,2865,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9506,183
CataguasesBrazil 9,1925,712
CatalaoBrazil 9,2485,747
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5705,947
CaxiasBrazil 7,7834,837
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4006,463
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3154,546
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2425,743
ChapecoBrazil 10,3176,411
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3465,808
CipoBrazil 8,0054,974
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4935,278
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0295,611
CordeiroBrazil 9,2305,735
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6265,360
CorumbaBrazil 9,9826,203
CoximBrazil 9,7416,053
CrateusBrazil 7,6234,737
CuiabaBrazil 9,5935,961
CuritibaBrazil 9,9586,188
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2555,130
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4504,008
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9183,056
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4513,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9943,103
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2883,907
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8393,628
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7113,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7093,547
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7665,448
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8313,623
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3233,929
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3093,920
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7684,205
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8264,242
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1383,193
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8114,854
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7624,202
Comox, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0625,010
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4645,259
ChicoChile 13,0228,092
ChillanChile 12,3577,679
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4407,731
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5597,183
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0458,107
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1847,571
ChangchunChina 8,1905,090
ChangduChina 7,2614,512
ChangshaChina 8,6175,355
ChengduChina 7,7984,846
ChongqingChina 8,0715,016
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0075,597
CrikvenicaCroatia 208130
CamagueyCuba 8,4155,229
CasablancaCuba 8,6195,356
ChebCzech Republic 672418
CopenhagenDenmark 1,296806
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9194,921
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0374,995
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9754,956
CanarEcuador 10,3296,418
CairoEgypt 2,2651,407
CaenFrance 1,149714
ChateaurouxFrance 905563
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6514,754
CocobeachGabon 4,7932,979
CologneGermany 880547
ChiosGreece 1,293804
CorfuGreece 778484
ConakryGuinea 4,5902,852
CatacamasHonduras 9,5275,920
CholutecaHonduras 9,7446,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2204,487
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2524,506
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2524,506
ChahbaharIran 4,7772,968
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9001,181
ClonesIreland 1,8221,132
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8921,176
CorkIreland 1,7891,112
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7871,111
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 608378
CameriItaly 354220
CampobassoItaly 320199
Cape BellavistaItaly 514320
Cape CarbonaraItaly 605376
Cape FrascaItaly 587365
Cape MeleItaly 356221
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 496308
Catania, SicilyItaly 758471
CerviaItaly 3421
CiampinoItaly 247153
Cimone MountainItaly 15496
Cisa PassItaly 220136
CivitavecchiaItaly 230143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 283176
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 843524
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 671417
ChibaJapan 9,6976,026
ChichibuJapan 9,6085,971
ChichijimaJapan 10,5906,581
ChoshiJapan 9,7236,042
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2841,419
ChilekaMalawi 7,0174,360
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7934,222
ChitipaMalawi 6,3273,932
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8156,099
ComitanMexico 9,8876,144
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9808,066
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2624,513
ChoirMongolia 6,9964,347
CasablancaMorocco 2,0981,304
ChindeMozambique 7,3734,582
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1895,089
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27711,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,35411,405
CondegaNicaragua 9,6826,017
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5215,295
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1085,660
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8155,478
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9715,575
ChhorPakistan 5,4903,411
ChitralPakistan 5,0203,120
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3156,410
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3336,421
CajamarcaPeru 10,6446,614
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5236,539
ChiclayoPeru 10,7256,665
ChimbotePeru 10,8026,712
CuzcoPeru 10,6216,600
CzestochowaPoland 898558
CoimbraPortugal 1,7791,106
CalafatRomania 825513
CeahlauRomania 1,090677
ClujRomania 908564
ConstantaRomania 1,278794
CraiovaRomania 898558
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2913,288
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3642,712
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4504,008
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4184,609
Cape UelenRussia 7,7614,823
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5835,333
CaraRussia 6,8454,254
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4102,119
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0374,373
ChitaRussia 6,9234,302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9274,304
CokurdahRussia 6,7744,209
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1564,447
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6945,402
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4465,248
CaceresSpain 1,6471,024
CadizSpain 1,8021,120
Ciudad RealSpain 1,483922
CordobaSpain 1,6151,004
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6654,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7485,436
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9975,591
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2865,149
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2695,139
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8525,501
ChumphonThailand 8,9275,547
CanakkaleTurkey 1,216755
CorumTurkey 1,8721,163
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4762,781
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,447899
CernovcyUkraine 1,129702
ChernigovUkraine 1,6141,003
CarrascoUruguay 11,1736,943
ColoniaUruguay 11,2526,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6564,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0605,008
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Camden, ScUsa 7,7224,799
Canton, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0835,023
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2464,502
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0093,734
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Casper, WyUsa 8,6125,352
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9985,591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0804,400
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4414,624
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8494,877
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7284,802
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7324,805
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4564,633
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7494,815
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4464,006
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4704,020
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5944,719
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6955,403
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6735,390
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6164,733
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6265,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6125,351
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5964,720
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4604,636
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Clark, SdUsa 7,9834,961
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4095,225
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9174,919
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9745,577
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2634,513
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4264,615
College Park, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8655,509
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7344,806
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6794,772
Columbus, InUsa 7,7054,788
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4284,616
Conception, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3945,216
Conway, ArUsa 8,3985,218
Conway, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Corning, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5064,043
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2425,743
Covington, LaUsa 8,5735,327
Covington, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Crete, NeUsa 8,2415,121
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4345,241
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7562,334
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7562,334
CaracasVenezuela 8,3615,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2745,142
CoroVenezuela 8,5165,292
ChipataZambia 6,7154,173
ChomaZambia 6,9254,303
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -