Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2161,377
DjelfaAlgeria 1,312815
DavisAntarctica 13,6228,465
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7018,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2138,211
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4886,517
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9999,942
DhakaBangladesh 7,2704,517
D’UccleBelgium 976606
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9705,574
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5235,917
DouradosBrazil 10,0556,249
DoualaCameroon 4,4602,771
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1563,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6144,732
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1853,222
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2813,282
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1883,845
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3294,554
DuianChina 6,9844,340
DubrovnikCroatia 469292
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6442,886
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0655,011
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1415,059
DabaaEgypt 2,0021,244
DakhlaEgypt 2,5341,575
DijonFrance 687427
DresdenGermany 795494
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9142,432
DebrecenHungary 796494
DalatangiIceland 2,8571,775
DaltonganjIndia 6,7304,182
DarbhangaIndia 6,7304,182
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3444,564
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3514,568
DumkaIndia 6,9674,330
DwarkaIndia 5,6513,512
DezfulIran 3,3602,088
DublinIreland 1,7261,072
DecimomannuItaly 602374
DobbiacoItaly 302188
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4852,787
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3901,485
DagorettiKenya 5,5823,469
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6551,029
DedzaMalawi 6,8494,256
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9434,314
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1514,443
DaweiMyanmar 8,5765,329
De BiltNetherlands 1,053654
De KooyNetherlands 1,144711
Den HelderNetherlands 1,149714
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,59311,554
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,37211,416
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,24511,338
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7431,083
DalbandinPakistan 4,8393,007
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1793,218
DirPakistan 5,0573,143
DroshPakistan 5,0323,127
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1226,290
DohaQatar 4,0762,533
DorohoiRomania 1,149714
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6672,900
DudinkaRussia 4,8673,024
DzardzanRussia 6,2783,901
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8962,421
DakarSenegal 4,3252,688
DaruSierra Leone 4,6072,863
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4365,242
DamazinSudan 4,1462,577
DongolaSudan 3,2252,004
DamascusSyria 2,3731,475
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3731,475
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5331,574
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6362,881
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2573,888
DjerbaTunisia 1,172728
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4031,493
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8551,153
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6711,038
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7831,108
DonetskUkraine 1,9831,232
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3662,713
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8934,905
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8825,520
Danville, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6114,730
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7425,432
David City, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5194,672
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8575,504
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2955,154
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7206,040
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4295,859
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4354,621
Delphine, InUsa 7,6254,738
Denton, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7935,464
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9994,971
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2935,775
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3024,538
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7555,440
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Dover, DeUsa 7,0284,367
Dover, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7544,819
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5164,670
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Durham, NhUsa 6,4303,996
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4362,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -