Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7241,071
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,274792
EsquelArgentina 12,7427,918
EzeizaArgentina 11,3307,040
East SaleAustralia 16,19610,064
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9818,688
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9828,688
EssendonAustralia 16,0009,943
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3795,828
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5986,586
EspinosaBrazil 8,6295,362
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0424,997
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0064,975
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0174,982
Edson, AbCanada 8,1325,054
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8904,282
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9094,915
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3663,335
ErlianChina 7,4224,612
El CaranoColombia 9,5055,906
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,269789
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1155,043
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9164,919
El ArishEgypt 2,3491,460
El TorEgypt 2,5671,595
ErfurtGermany 784487
EssenGermany 922573
EsfahanIran 3,6052,240
EilatIsrael 2,5441,581
EsashiJapan 9,1275,672
EldoretKenya 5,3323,314
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4414,003
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3971,490
EeldeNetherlands 1,104686
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7966,087
EnuguNigeria 4,2052,613
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5486,555
EvoraPortugal 1,8121,126
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1695,076
EkimcanRussia 7,8144,856
Elat’MaRussia 2,4061,495
ElistaRussia 2,4721,536
ErbogacenRussia 6,0903,785
EssejRussia 5,5203,430
Ed DueimSudan 3,8282,379
El FasherSudan 3,5912,232
El GeneinaSudan 3,5232,189
El ObeidSudan 3,8202,374
El ShowakSudan 3,9592,460
En NahudSudan 3,7962,359
EdirneTurkey 1,166725
ErzincanTurkey 2,2691,410
ErzurumTurkey 2,3911,486
EskisehirTurkey 1,555966
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5212,188
EntebbeUganda 5,2703,275
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7471,086
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6871,048
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1724,457
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0463,757
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2635,135
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4795,269
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5625,942
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3014,537
Elko, NvUsa 9,2655,757
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4595,257
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3595,816
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4394,001
Erie, PaUsa 7,1074,416
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3385,182
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2835,768
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4015,221
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6415,991
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0144,980
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9875,585
Evansville, InUsa 7,8744,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -