Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8503,014
FarahAfghanistan 4,4492,765
FormosaArgentina 10,6156,596
ForrestAustralia 14,2858,877
FrancistownBotswana 7,4124,606
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9604,325
FloraniaBrazil 7,4494,629
FlorestaBrazil 7,7864,838
FlorianoBrazil 7,9244,924
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1006,277
FormosaBrazil 8,9785,579
FortalezaBrazil 7,3594,573
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3166,410
FrancaBrazil 9,4195,853
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4154,608
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4744,645
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6584,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8614,885
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5484,690
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3994,598
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6864,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9683,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9623,705
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3113,301
FayaChad 2,9581,838
FamagustaCyprus 2,0701,286
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,304810
FarafraEgypt 2,3361,451
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0783,155
FichtelbergGermany 713443
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 741460
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 806501
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4022,735
FaranahGuinea 4,3982,733
FalconaraItaly 7547
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 372231
FonniItaly 516321
FrontoneItaly 5736
FrosinoneItaly 270168
FukauraJapan 9,2295,735
FukueJapan 9,3185,790
FukuiJapan 9,4515,873
FukuokaJapan 9,3355,801
FukushimaJapan 9,5195,915
FukuyamaJapan 9,4275,858
FushikiJapan 9,4305,860
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8803,032
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0835,023
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4385,243
FunchalMadeira 2,8481,770
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5874,715
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8831,170
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9701,224
FaroPortugal 1,8991,180
FerganaRussia 4,7832,972
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6612,896
FalunSweden 1,8561,153
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,214755
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8031,120
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7944,843
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9394,933
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8324,867
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7694,828
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2453,881
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6984,784
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0434,998
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0845,023
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9964,969
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2615,755
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4054,602
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5635,942
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7365,428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3085,163
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3565,192
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5255,298
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5094,666
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8905,524
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5024,041
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1674,454
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1644,452
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9054,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -