Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9403,070
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8793,032
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,502934
General PicoArgentina 11,7357,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1906,953
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3833,967
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,39210,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1028,141
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9228,651
GrazAustria 396246
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8901,796
GomelBelarus 1,6411,020
GrodnoBelarus 1,352840
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6784,771
GoianiaBrazil 9,2065,721
GoiasBrazil 9,2025,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9185,542
GrajauBrazil 8,0835,023
GuairaBrazil 10,1716,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4324,618
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5795,331
GarouaCameroon 3,8582,398
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0033,109
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9634,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8505,500
Golden, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Goose, NfCanada 5,2203,244
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8993,666
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5693,461
GanzhouChina 8,9555,565
GuangzhouChina 9,0535,625
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9514,941
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3746,446
GonderEthiopia 4,2272,627
GourdonFrance 895556
GrenobleFrance 559348
GeisenheimGermany 751467
GorlitzGermany 813505
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7561,091
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8976,150
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9494,940
GoaIndia 6,5294,057
GuwahatiIndia 7,1814,462
GelaItaly 785488
GenoaItaly 304189
GhediItaly 241150
Gioia Del ColleItaly 507315
GrazzaniseItaly 351218
GrossetoItaly 190118
GrottaglieItaly 554344
GuardiavecchiaItaly 409254
GuidoniaItaly 226140
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5852,849
GifuJapan 9,5385,927
GaoMali 3,3092,056
GuamMariana Islands 11,9997,457
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3196,412
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1536,309
GuaymasMexico 10,1696,319
GaluutMongolia 6,4704,021
GemertNetherlands 983611
GisborneNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,49211,491
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,556
GayaNiger 3,6802,287
GardermoenNorway 1,8021,120
GeiloNorway 1,8591,155
GdanskPoland 1,230764
GalatiRomania 1,226762
Gor’KijRussia 2,5731,599
GorznyjRussia 2,6471,645
GridinoRussia 2,7801,727
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3473,322
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8777,381
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 835519
GijonSpain 1,463909
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8562,396
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9742,470
GoteborgSweden 1,522946
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,529950
GothenburgSweden 1,521945
GunnarnSweden 2,3541,463
GenevaSwitzerland 565351
GabesTunisia 1,148714
GafsaTunisia 1,117694
GiresunTurkey 2,1331,325
GoztepeTurkey 1,398869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6362,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5792,224
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7841,108
GajvoronUkraine 1,408875
GeniceskUkraine 1,7531,090
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2835,147
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,902
Galva, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1735,078
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3065,783
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6964,782
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0485,623
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3974,596
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4775,889
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4455,248
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4595,257
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4444,626
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6324,743
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2835,147
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5004,660
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1674,454
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7434,812
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9574,944
Groton, CtUsa 6,6214,114
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0475,001
GuanareVenezuela 8,7025,408
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9245,545
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -