Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7961,116
In SalahAlgeria 2,0751,289
InnsbruckAustria 374232
IbiriteBrazil 9,1555,689
IguatuBrazil 7,6364,745
IlheusBrazil 8,3755,204
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1365,056
IndaialBrazil 10,0826,265
IpameriBrazil 9,2235,731
IraiBrazil 10,3636,440
IreceBrazil 8,2435,122
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2605,133
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7565,441
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6605,381
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8875,522
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1255,671
ItapevaBrazil 9,8076,094
ItirucuBrazil 8,3025,159
ItuacuBrazil 8,4295,238
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0026,215
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6944,160
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0053,731
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3113,301
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0286,853
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5729,055
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4888,382
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9694,952
IzobambaEcuador 10,1296,294
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2801,417
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8646,130
IoanninaGreece 832517
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4792,783
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5002,175
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1623,829
IranshahrIran 4,6542,892
IstranaItaly 189117
IidaJapan 9,5845,956
IizukaJapan 9,3485,809
IrakoJapan 9,6255,981
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6816,016
IrozakiJapan 9,7226,042
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7176,038
IshinomakiJapan 9,4985,902
IwamizawaJapan 9,0825,644
IzuharaJapan 9,2195,729
IrbidJordan 2,3831,481
IfraneMorocco 1,9281,198
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10111,248
IlorinNigeria 4,0282,503
InchonNorth Korea 8,7855,459
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7862,352
IslamabadPakistan 5,2463,260
IquitosPeru 9,9746,198
IloiloPhilippines 10,7206,662
IasiRomania 1,217756
IcaRussia 8,4055,223
IlirnejRussia 7,4684,641
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0254,987
IrkutskRussia 6,3993,977
Ivdel’Russia 3,6272,254
IbizaSpain 1,096681
IspartaTurkey 1,6571,030
IstanbulTurkey 1,390864
IzmirTurkey 1,364848
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,055655
IzmailUkraine 1,290802
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5305,300
Independence, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6694,766
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0615,009
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4574,634
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3314,555
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8384,249
IsokaZambia 6,3503,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -