Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8563,018
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9913,102
JuninArgentina 11,4617,122
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8086,095
JacobinaBrazil 8,1405,058
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3934,594
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4114,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0885,648
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2665,758
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9784,957
JiuquanChina 6,7864,217
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7746,074
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1705,077
JoensuuFinland 2,3441,457
JokioinenFinland 2,0021,244
JyvskylFinland 2,2111,374
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4812,784
JulianehbGreenland 4,2142,619
JagdalpurIndia 6,9194,299
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8226,725
JerusalemIsrael 2,3861,483
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7016,028
JosNigeria 3,8152,371
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2101,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2091,994
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2013,232
JhelumPakistan 5,3353,315
JiwaniPakistan 4,8853,036
JuliacaPeru 10,6336,608
JakutskRussia 6,9624,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5621,592
JenisejskRussia 5,4133,364
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1865,708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7795,455
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9214,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4802,163
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9644,949
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7701,100
JubaSudan 4,7342,942
JokkmokkSweden 2,5481,583
JönköpingSweden 1,533953
Jonkoping ASweden 1,530951
JendoubaTunisia 899558
JerbaTunisia 1,141709
JerseyUk 1,267787
JaltaUkraine 1,7121,064
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1405,059
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0274,988
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -