Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8863,036
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7942,979
KhostAfghanistan 5,0123,114
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7472,950
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4088,332
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7578,549
KlagenfurtAustria 321199
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7821,729
KandiBenin 3,7742,345
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7694,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7724,208
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5785,330
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1894,467
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5063,421
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4754,023
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1653,210
KashiChina 5,1513,201
KunmingChina 8,1135,041
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3903,350
KhargaEgypt 2,6231,630
KosseirEgypt 2,7831,729
KajaaniFinland 2,4431,518
KuopioFinland 2,3111,436
KuusamoFinland 2,6401,640
KarlsruheGermany 640398
KasselGermany 843524
KonstanzGermany 485301
KumasiGhana 4,3732,718
KalamataGreece 1,108688
KerkiraGreece 778484
Kythira IslandGreece 1,232766
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4542,768
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4952,172
KankanGuinea 4,2932,668
KindiaGuinea 4,5032,798
KissidougouGuinea 4,4272,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7107,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1745,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1745,701
KeszthelyHungary 471293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9221,816
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1754,458
KotaIndia 5,9993,728
KozhikodeIndia 7,0064,354
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4627,744
KermanIran 4,1612,585
KermanshahIran 3,1381,950
Khoram AbadIran 3,2802,038
KilkennyIreland 1,7451,085
KingstonJamaica 8,5875,336
KagoshimaJapan 9,5195,915
KanazawaJapan 9,4265,857
KaruizawaJapan 9,5485,933
KatsuuraJapan 9,7496,058
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6365,988
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9595,567
KobeJapan 9,5165,913
KochiJapan 9,5215,917
KofuJapan 9,6105,972
KumagayaJapan 9,6105,972
KumamotoJapan 9,4205,854
KumejimaJapan 9,7266,044
KureJapan 9,4065,845
KushiroJapan 9,2195,729
KutchanJapan 9,0635,632
KyotoJapan 9,5165,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1863,223
KitaleKenya 5,2693,274
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5222,189
KufraLibya 2,4071,496
KaunasLithuania 1,451902
KlaipedaLithuania 1,434891
KybartaiLithuania 1,388862
KarongaMalawi 6,3743,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5055,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6106,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6826,016
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6335,986
KuantanMalaysia 9,7646,067
KuchingMalaysia 10,5096,530
KayesMali 4,0022,487
KeniebaMali 4,1452,576
KidalMali 3,0341,885
KitaMali 4,0342,507
KoutiaMali 3,9192,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6368,474
KisinevMoldova 1,315817
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5264,677
KhatgalMongolia 6,2563,888
KhovdMongolia 5,8383,628
KhujirtMongolia 6,6274,118
KhutagMongolia 6,4734,022
KenitraMorocco 1,9701,224
KalewaMyanmar 7,5984,721
KathaMyanmar 7,6874,777
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9195,542
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8124,854
KengtungMyanmar 8,1505,064
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5074,665
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8664,888
KathmanduNepal 6,5854,092
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,32210,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55211,528
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51211,504
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53111,515
KopuaNew Zealand 18,59811,557
KanoNigeria 3,5772,223
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8955,527
KarasjokNorway 2,9221,816
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0631,282
KristiansandNorway 1,605997
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1461,333
KhasabOman 4,3702,715
KarachiPakistan 5,3153,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3203,306
KhanpurPakistan 5,3563,328
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0853,160
KororPalau 11,8687,375
Kasprowy WierchPoland 807501
KlodzkoPoland 774481
KoszalinPoland 1,161721
KrakowPoland 865538
KalakanRussia 6,8944,284
KaliningradRussia 1,320820
KamenskoeRussia 7,9394,933
KandalaksaRussia 2,8281,757
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2542,022
KazanRussia 2,8821,791
KemRussia 2,6961,675
KerchRussia 1,8801,168
KhabarovskRussia 8,3015,158
KirenskRussia 6,2873,907
KirovRussia 2,9851,855
KljuciRussia 8,4685,262
KolpasevRussia 4,9013,045
KorfRussia 8,1605,071
KostromaRussia 2,4661,532
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1133,799
KotlasRussia 2,9341,823
KrasnodarRussia 2,0971,303
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5602,212
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4222,126
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5493,448
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4302,753
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9261,819
KurganRussia 3,8942,420
KurskRussia 1,9441,208
KyraRussia 7,0114,357
KigaliRwanda 5,4033,357
KoldaSenegal 4,3462,701
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4822,785
KosiceSlovakia 843524
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1925,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6685,386
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6604,760
KadugliSudan 4,0222,500
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3532,083
KassalaSudan 3,8882,416
KhartoumSudan 3,6782,286
KostiSudan 3,9272,440
KalmarSweden 1,429888
KaresuandoSweden 2,7741,723
KarlstadSweden 1,7151,066
KristianstadSweden 1,340833
KamishliSyria 2,5241,568
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6875,398
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1225,668
Khon KaenThailand 8,7595,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8525,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8165,479
KairouanTunisia 954593
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1581,341
KarsTurkey 2,5211,567
KastamonuTurkey 1,7501,088
KayseriTurkey 1,9901,236
KonyaTurkey 1,7981,117
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7282,316
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
KinlossUk 1,8831,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8931,176
KievUkraine 1,525948
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8721,163
KirovogradUkraine 1,581983
KlepininoUkraine 1,7071,060
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7031,058
Kovel’Ukraine 1,205749
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6461,023
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4434,625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5175,293
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2405,120
Keene, NhUsa 6,4994,038
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9195,543
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4705,264
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6415,370
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5525,314
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4045,844
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7994,847
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6155,353
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6764,770
KabompoZambia 6,5144,048
KabweZambia 6,6984,162
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6944,160
KafirondaZambia 6,4894,033
KaomaZambia 6,6574,137
KasamaZambia 6,3153,924
KasempaZambia 6,5394,064
KawambwaZambia 6,2123,860
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9854,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -