Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 914568
LuandaAngola 5,8803,654
LuenaAngola 6,2493,884
La PlataArgentina 11,3027,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8086,716
La RiojaArgentina 11,4607,122
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5907,202
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2998,264
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6566,622
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,34610,158
LavertonAustralia 15,9959,939
LearmonthAustralia 12,5987,829
LongreachAustralia 15,0839,373
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0829,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,78810,432
Low HeadAustralia 16,29410,125
LinzAustria 483300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0161,253
LerwickUk 2,0161,252
La PazBolivia 10,5656,565
LavrasBrazil 9,3235,793
LencoisBrazil 8,3235,172
LinharesBrazil 8,8525,501
LondrinaBrazil 9,9086,157
LomBulgaria 852529
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5374,683
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0044,352
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7284,181
Langara, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8964,286
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3275,175
London, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2184,485
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0661,906
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8127,340
LanzhouChina 7,4114,605
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9024,289
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1395,679
LimonCosta Rica 9,6846,018
LarnacaCyprus 2,0621,281
LimassolCyprus 2,0321,263
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3733,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7973,603
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,375854
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9904,965
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9854,962
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1646,316
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4646,503
LuxorEgypt 2,7291,696
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8906,146
Laucala BayFiji 16,84810,470
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1541,339
Le MansFrance 1,051653
LilleFrance 1,020634
LyonFrance 633394
LambarnGabon 4,9813,095
LastourvilleGabon 4,9883,100
LibrevilleGabon 4,8563,017
LeipzigGermany 820510
LindenbergGermany 917570
LamiaGreece 996619
LarissaGreece 947588
LemnosGreece 1,127700
LimnosGreece 1,137707
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5014,661
LabeGuinea 4,3502,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6297,848
La CeibaHonduras 9,5335,924
La MesaHonduras 9,6365,988
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5663,459
LudhianaIndia 5,6353,502
Lampedusa IslandItaly 948589
LatinaItaly 277172
LatronicoItaly 520323
LecceItaly 620385
LodwarKenya 5,0803,157
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4505,251
LiepajaLatvia 1,505936
LaukuvaLithuania 1,459906
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 789490
LazaropoleMacedonia 715445
LabuanMalaysia 10,5976,585
LuqaMalta 923573
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5834,712
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4606,500
LashioMyanmar 7,8864,900
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,54411,523
LincolnNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
LagosNigeria 4,2602,647
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9251,196
LillehammerNorway 1,9021,182
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4663,397
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2756,385
LimaPeru 10,9116,780
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6086,592
LisbonPortugal 1,9031,183
LeninbadRussia 4,6352,880
LevsiRussia 3,9062,427
LungiSierra Leone 4,6612,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 270168
LanzaroteSpain 2,8601,778
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,221759
LocarnoSwitzerland 380236
LuganoSwitzerland 362225
LatakiaSyria 2,1821,356
LampangThailand 8,3655,198
LoeiThailand 8,6015,345
Lop BuriThailand 8,7145,415
LomeTogo 4,3532,705
LeemingUk 1,532952
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0161,253
London, EnglandUk 1,269789
London-GatwickUk 1,246774
LynehamUk 1,368850
L’VovUkraine 1,073667
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,426886
LozovajaUkraine 1,8861,172
LubnyUkraine 1,6771,042
LuckUkraine 1,219758
LuganskUkraine 2,0961,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6794,772
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7705,450
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8605,506
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9245,546
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2935,153
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7224,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7385,430
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6724,768
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7075,410
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4875,895
Larned, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6686,008
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0974,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4303,996
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2165,105
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8344,868
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0655,011
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4164,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8115,475
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3033,917
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2165,105
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Libby, MtUsa 8,5655,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1664,453
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9054,912
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4345,241
Llano, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3225,793
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7464,813
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3515,189
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1295,673
Luling, TxUsa 9,1915,712
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5185,293
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3624,575
LivingstoneZambia 7,0074,354
LundaziZambia 6,5994,101
LusakaZambia 6,8034,227
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7924,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -