Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4582,770
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6102,865
MilianaAlgeria 1,229764
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5864,092
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0839,994
Malarg EArgentina 12,1107,525
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4707,749
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5197,158
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3977,082
MendozaArgentina 11,8677,374
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8587,369
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9066,777
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2949,504
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,34210,777
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,058
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2538,236
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9929,937
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0109,948
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5969,691
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6749,740
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5089,015
MuharraqBahrain 3,9332,444
MinskBelarus 1,548962
MogilevBelarus 1,6791,043
MaunBotswana 7,2024,475
MacapaBrazil 7,9364,932
MacauBrazil 7,3474,566
MaceioBrazil 7,6974,783
MachadoBrazil 9,4195,853
ManausBrazil 8,8785,517
MarabaBrazil 8,2405,120
MaringaBrazil 9,9626,190
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3325,177
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6355,366
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9974,969
MonteiroBrazil 7,6234,737
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8525,501
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4614,636
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1925,091
MamfeCameroon 4,2722,655
MarouaCameroon 3,7372,322
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8493,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5654,080
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2755,142
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7284,802
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2095,101
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8253,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9313,686
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4434,004
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4684,019
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9444,936
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5464,068
Morden, MbCanada 7,6624,762
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8604,263
MoundouChad 3,9572,459
MatecanaColombia 9,5045,906
MoroniComoros 6,9264,304
MosnovCzech Republic 757470
MarstalDenmark 1,213754
Melville HallDominica 7,5374,684
MichesDominican Republic 7,9014,910
MocaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0354,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9744,955
MilagroEcuador 10,3486,430
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9041,183
MinyaEgypt 2,3971,489
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4942,793
MassawaEritrea 4,0462,515
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4021,493
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8551,153
MarseilleFrance 598371
MontpellierFrance 695432
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8744,893
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,25910,103
MakokouGabon 4,8323,003
MayumbaGabon 5,2793,280
MitzicGabon 4,8092,989
MkamboGabon 4,7842,973
MoandaGabon 5,0633,146
MouilaGabon 5,1053,173
MagdeburgGermany 903561
MunichGermany 485301
MünsterGermany 958595
MethoniGreece 1,108689
MilosGreece 1,288801
MitiliniGreece 1,286799
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,280796
MacentaGuinea 4,4892,789
MamouGuinea 4,4322,754
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9187,406
MiskolcHungary 772480
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8094,231
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0183,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1963,851
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0594,386
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6417,234
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5307,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4185,852
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6268,467
MashhadIran 4,0322,506
Malin HeadIreland 1,8981,179
M. CalamitaItaly 230143
Marina Di GinosaItaly 533331
Messina, SicilyItaly 693430
MilanItaly 307191
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 355221
Mount ArgentarioItaly 216135
ManIvory Coast 4,5192,808
MaebashiJapan 9,5705,947
MaizuruJapan 9,4555,876
MakurazakiJapan 9,5295,921
MatsueJapan 9,3295,797
MatsumotoJapan 9,5275,920
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4535,874
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0536,247
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4617,122
MishimaJapan 9,6806,015
MitoJapan 9,6445,993
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8026,091
MiyakoJapan 9,4185,853
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7536,061
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5365,926
MiyazakiJapan 9,5385,927
MombetsuJapan 9,0475,622
MoriokaJapan 9,3755,826
MuroranJapan 9,1275,671
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5855,956
MutsuJapan 9,2325,737
Ma’AnJordan 2,5541,587
MafraqJordan 2,4251,507
MombasaKenya 5,9833,718
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0324,370
MaseruLesotho 8,2945,154
MonroviaLiberia 4,7592,957
MisratahLibya 1,319820
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4694,641
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6064,727
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1155,043
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8454,875
MakhangaMalawi 7,1114,419
MangochiMalawi 6,8944,284
MwmosaMalawi 7,0804,399
MzimbaMalawi 6,5704,083
MzuzuMalawi 6,5374,062
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8036,092
MersingMalaysia 9,9166,162
MiriMalaysia 10,5746,571
MaleMaldives 7,3904,592
MenakaMali 3,2812,039
MoptiMali 3,6432,264
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9458,666
MazatlanMexico 10,3046,403
MeridaMexico 9,3325,799
Mexico CityMexico 10,1416,302
MonterreyMexico 9,6976,026
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2556,373
MaantyMongolia 6,8954,285
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9204,300
MatadMongolia 7,3894,592
MurenMongolia 6,3023,916
MarrakechMorocco 2,2681,409
MeknesMorocco 1,9251,196
MideltMorocco 1,9621,219
MaputoMozambique 8,0394,995
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1494,442
MandalayMyanmar 7,8264,863
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8894,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7335,427
MindatMyanmar 7,7014,785
MonywaMyanmar 7,7424,811
MyeikMyanmar 8,7335,427
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6834,775
MaastrichtNetherlands 921573
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40611,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,43011,453
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,42111,447
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7716,072
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7766,075
MagariaNiger 3,4682,155
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4242,128
MaradiNiger 3,4382,137
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5782,223
MakurdiNigeria 4,0552,520
MinnaNigeria 3,8712,405
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9915,587
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4841,544
MajisOman 4,5232,811
MasirahOman 4,9753,091
Muscat  Oman 4,7142,930
MultanPakistan 5,3193,305
MurreePakistan 5,2513,263
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7438,540
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4426,489
MoyobambaPeru 10,4396,487
MactanPhilippines 10,8596,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2906,394
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7051,059
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9063,049
MagadanRussia 7,8814,898
MahackalaRussia 2,7951,737
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7832,351
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7842,351
MarkovoRussia 7,7734,831
MinusinskRussia 5,5773,465
MogocaRussia 7,1384,436
MoscowRussia 2,2001,367
MurmanskRussia 3,0081,869
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2712,033
MatamSenegal 3,9892,479
MogadishuSomalia 5,6733,525
MadridSpain 1,386861
Madrid (b)Spain 1,398869
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 834519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6591,031
MelillaSpain 1,6451,023
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,321821
MalakalSudan 4,2502,641
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0485,001
MontreuxSwitzerland 521324
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1695,077
Mae SariangThailand 8,2495,126
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4075,224
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9035,533
MalatyaTurkey 2,2091,373
MersinTurkey 2,0221,257
MuglaTurkey 1,526949
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,506936
ManstonUk 1,170727
MeloUruguay 10,8556,746
MercedesUruguay 11,1746,944
MontevideoUruguay 11,1866,951
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0034,973
Madison, FlUsa 8,0825,022
Madison, InUsa 7,6394,747
Madison, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6174,733
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4454,626
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Marion, InUsa 7,5614,698
Marion, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2664,515
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1664,453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0735,017
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3844,588
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3455,807
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9314,928
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4905,275
Medford, WiUsa 7,5324,680
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0394,995
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2625,134
Mena, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3855,210
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9535,563
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2795,144
Midland, TxUsa 9,2945,776
Milan, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8904,903
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2845,148
Milford, DeUsa 6,9584,324
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9364,931
Millen, GaUsa 7,8764,894
Millport, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4854,030
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Minden, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7204,797
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6335,365
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4765,267
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6234,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8714,891
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2255,111
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1175,665
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8934,283
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Moro, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Morris, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2284,492
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9124,917
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2864,528
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3763,962
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5565,317
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3625,196
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7445,433
MaracayVenezuela 8,4425,246
MaturinVenezuela 8,1235,047
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7375,429
MeridaVenezuela 8,8505,499
MagoyeZambia 6,8464,254
MansaZambia 6,3463,943
MbalaZambia 6,1753,837
MfuweZambia 6,6654,142
MisamfuZambia 6,3063,918
MonguZambia 6,6774,149
MpikaZambia 6,5044,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7254,179
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8124,233
MumbwaZambia 6,7354,185
MwinilungaZambia 6,3163,925
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -