Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8273,000
NeuquenArgentina 12,2657,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5307,165
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,27010,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4078,953
Nowra RanAustralia 16,30910,135
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3639,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1115,040
NatitingouBenin 3,9012,424
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2625,756
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0792,535
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2712,654
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1813,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4363,378
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8673,646
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3654,577
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8644,887
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7794,213
N’DjamenaChad 3,5542,208
NanchangChina 8,8075,473
NanjingChina 8,7365,429
NanningChina 8,7085,411
NicosiaCyprus 2,0201,255
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,206750
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9344,930
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1245,049
NegeleEthiopia 5,0433,134
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76710,419
NandiFiji 16,76710,419
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0841,295
NancyFrance 713443
NantesFrance 1,158720
NiceFrance 435271
NeustrelitzGermany 1,038645
NurembergGermany 620385
NurnbergGermany 621386
NaxosGreece 1,323822
NanortalikGreenland 4,1702,591
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1802,597
NordGreenland 4,3162,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4972,794
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5142,805
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5364,061
New DelhiIndia 5,8803,654
Naples, CampaniaItaly 375233
NaganoJapan 9,5015,904
NagasakiJapan 9,3775,827
NagoJapan 9,7796,077
NagoyaJapan 9,5705,947
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7946,086
NaraJapan 9,5505,935
NazeJapan 9,7256,043
NemuroJapan 9,2395,741
NiigataJapan 9,4325,861
NikkoJapan 9,5625,942
NobeokaJapan 9,4975,901
NairobiKenya 5,5813,468
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6269,089
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0553,141
NidaLithuania 1,390864
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3294,554
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0595,008
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5634,078
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7014,164
NaraMali 3,7192,311
NioroMali 3,8152,371
NemaMauritania 3,5752,221
NouakchottMauritania 3,9252,439
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,61210,323
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,62111,572
NelsonNew Zealand 18,40311,436
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,38811,426
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,562
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7816,078
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3112,058
NiameyNiger 3,5392,199
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7331,698
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0981,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8802,411
NawabshahPakistan 5,3273,311
NokkundiPakistan 4,7122,928
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4316,482
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2986,399
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5222,188
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3094,542
NikolaevRussia 1,539956
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1325,054
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7005,406
NizneangarskRussia 6,4814,027
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9533,699
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6822,288
NovgorodRussia 2,0541,276
NovosibirskRussia 4,9913,102
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7304,804
No. 6Sudan 3,1761,973
NyalaSudan 3,7442,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8415,494
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6095,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1365,677
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4275,237
NarathiwatThailand 9,4495,872
NigdeTurkey 1,9641,220
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4592,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7321,076
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4124,606
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9434,936
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6255,360
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3715,202
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4904,033
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8244,240
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1674,454
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8034,849
New London, WiUsa 7,4894,654
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6505,375
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6685,387
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8324,867
New YorkUsa 6,7604,201
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7674,205
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7684,205
Newark, NjUsa 6,7904,220
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5595,318
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Newport, TnUsa 7,7194,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1814,463
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1895,088
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3925,836
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2785,144
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4455,248
Norton, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3244,551
NdolaZambia 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -