Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,461908
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3941,488
OranArgentina 10,7986,710
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6377,853
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6529,105
OstendeBelgium 1,080671
ObidosBrazil 8,4345,241
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7722,344
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6034,103
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6034,103
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7077,896
OdenseDenmark 1,272791
OtavaloEcuador 10,0606,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,21510,697
OuluFinland 2,4561,526
OroomiehIran 2,8001,740
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 430267
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3042,675
ObihiroJapan 9,1745,701
OfunatoJapan 9,4605,878
OitaJapan 9,4385,865
OkayamaJapan 9,4465,870
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7566,062
OmaezakiJapan 9,6886,020
OmuJapan 9,0085,598
OnahamaJapan 9,6145,974
OsakaJapan 9,5345,925
OshimaJapan 9,7366,050
OtaruJapan 9,0495,623
OwaseJapan 9,6275,982
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2441,395
OujoaMorocco 1,6141,003
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,52910,271
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,21211,317
OphirNew Zealand 18,19611,307
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,57311,542
OtautauNew Zealand 18,07611,233
OcotalNicaragua 9,6676,007
OrlandNorway 2,1961,365
OsloNorway 1,7751,103
OhotskRussia 7,6644,763
OkhotskRussia 7,6644,763
OlekminskRussia 6,7044,166
OlenekRussia 5,8953,663
OmskRussia 4,4012,735
OnegaRussia 2,7301,696
OrenburgRussia 3,2312,008
OymyakonRussia 7,3134,544
OviedoSpain 1,485923
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1351,327
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9661,222
OdessaUkraine 1,443897
OvrucUkraine 1,452903
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0725,637
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4014,599
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7265,422
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8324,867
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1525,066
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7704,828
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1495,064
Orono, MeUsa 6,1783,839
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7744,210
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8734,893
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5285,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -