Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,69910,377
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3225,171
ParanaArgentina 11,2156,969
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8266,727
PehuajoArgentina 11,6287,226
PergaminoArgentina 11,3877,076
PigeArgentina 11,7937,328
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4337,105
PosadasArgentina 10,5586,561
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8186,723
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9357,416
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2957,019
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4078,331
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8257,970
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2622,027
ParakouBenin 3,9752,470
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7414,810
ParacatuBrazil 9,0935,650
ParanaBrazil 8,7565,441
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9196,164
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5955,963
ParintinsBrazil 8,5855,335
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5204,673
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3996,462
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1905,711
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9154,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8344,868
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6225,358
PeixeBrazil 8,7625,445
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9824,960
PicosBrazil 7,8454,875
PiraiBrazil 9,3785,827
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1175,665
PompeuBrazil 9,1455,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1416,302
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1705,077
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1436,303
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6285,983
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6525,376
PosseBrazil 8,7895,462
PlevenBulgaria 966601
PlovdivBulgaria 1,006625
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2955,776
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9294,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6335,364
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8475,497
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3753,340
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6164,733
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7124,792
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3305,177
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5375,305
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7204,797
ParronChile 12,0957,516
Puerto AysenChile 13,0078,083
Puerto MonttChile 12,7667,933
Punta ArenasChile 13,3868,318
PingbianChina 8,4175,230
PeralesColombia 9,4865,895
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7425,432
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8266,106
PragueCzech Republic 687427
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1835,085
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9704,953
PoloDominican Republic 8,1435,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9634,948
PichilingueEcuador 10,2586,375
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3346,422
PuyoEcuador 10,1696,319
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2251,382
ParisFrance 950590
PerpignanFrance 800497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7937,328
Port-GentilGabon 4,9883,100
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0516,867
PotsdamGermany 930578
PatrasGreece 997619
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0593,143
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0572,521
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5024,662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2045,098
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3385,803
PecsHungary 493307
PambanIndia 7,4284,616
PuneIndia 6,3053,918
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9006,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5466,553
PadovaItaly 165103
Paganella MountainItaly 268166
Palermo, SicilyItaly 660410
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 651405
PantelleriaItaly 804499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 202125
PerdasdefoguItaly 550342
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 218135
PiacenzaItaly 249155
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 182113
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5333
Ponza IslandItaly 347216
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 459285
Pratica Di MareItaly 264164
PrizziItaly 704438
PakseLaos 9,0935,651
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4115,848
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4695,263
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5085,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3788,313
PodgoricaMontenegro 569353
PatheinMyanmar 8,1035,036
PutaoMyanmar 7,5454,689
PyiMyanmar 7,9894,964
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,42210,205
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55811,532
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4145,850
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3902,728
PohangNorth Korea 9,0685,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6085,349
PadidanPakistan 5,2693,274
PanjgurPakistan 4,9403,069
ParachinarPakistan 4,9933,103
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0053,110
PeshawarPakistan 5,1053,172
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2038,826
PilarParaguay 10,6766,634
PiscoPeru 10,9716,818
PiuraPeru 10,6666,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3386,424
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5126,532
PoznanPoland 984611
PrzemyslPoland 1,003623
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7031,059
PortalegrePortugal 1,7411,082
Porto Portugal 1,7611,094
PavelecRussia 2,2101,373
PecoraRussia 3,5812,225
PermRussia 3,3442,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7405,431
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4291,509
PjatigorskRussia 2,4181,502
PoronajskRussia 8,5865,336
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0111,249
Providenja BayRussia 7,9504,940
PskovRussia 1,8791,167
PodorSenegal 3,9932,481
PopradSlovakia 809503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7745,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9184,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 957594
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5744,706
Port SudanSudan 3,5482,205
ParamariboSuriname 7,7884,840
PiteåSweden 2,4301,510
PalmyraSyria 2,4351,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,63410,337
PhetchabunThailand 8,6325,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5365,305
PhraeThailand 8,4285,237
PhuketThailand 9,0645,632
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0375,615
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8295,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8745,515
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9104,916
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,443896
PoltavaUkraine 1,7731,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0396,860
PradoUruguay 11,1876,952
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1246,912
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Pana, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Paoli, InUsa 7,7054,788
Paris, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5225,295
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7185,418
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7555,441
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5445,309
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9545,564
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4175,230
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Perry, OkUsa 8,6395,368
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9184,299
Philo, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7416,053
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1645,073
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4585,256
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2144,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7604,201
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9225,544
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8294,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Portage, WiUsa 7,5344,681
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3453,943
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7334,805
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5415,307
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6415,370
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Princeton, InUsa 7,9094,915
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5364,062
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8985,529
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7855,459
PetaukeZambia 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -