Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3762,719
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8881,794
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9261,818
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5334,681
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8033,606
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2363,875
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4065,223
QuinteroChile 12,0577,492
QingdaoChina 8,5145,291
QiqiharChina 7,8344,868
QuitoEcuador 10,1086,281
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,12611,264
QuettaPakistan 4,9523,077
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1535,067
Quang TriVietnam 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -