Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2386,983
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9556,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5697,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2118,209
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7776,697
RosarioArgentina 11,3247,037
RichmondAustralia 16,25510,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5599,668
RecifeBrazil 7,5014,661
RemansoBrazil 8,1125,041
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0226,228
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3585,815
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0506,245
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4265,857
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8904,903
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8934,905
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8033,606
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1973,851
RuoqiangChina 6,0893,784
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0545,626
RandersDenmark 1,393866
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1215,047
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5729,055
RumipambaEcuador 10,1836,328
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5291,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6351,637
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3931,487
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6514,755
RostockGermany 1,130702
RhodesGreece 1,560969
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0251,880
ReykhólarIceland 3,1881,981
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1021,927
RamsarIran 3,2842,041
RashtIran 3,1801,976
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6701,038
RadicofaniItaly 14389
Resia PassItaly 345214
Rolle PassItaly 261162
RomeItaly 231143
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 249155
Ronchi LegionariItaly 212132
RumoiJapan 9,0075,597
RigaLatvia 1,6391,019
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,470913
RodriguesMauritius 8,7655,447
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1893,846
RabatMorocco 2,0001,243
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2145,104
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9264,304
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,43011,452
RangioraNew Zealand 18,40511,437
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,50311,498
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,17511,294
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,40811,439
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,63811,582
RivasNicaragua 9,7916,084
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2773,279
RebolyRussia 2,4841,544
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1341,326
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7562,334
RagaSudan 4,1522,580
RashadSudan 3,9872,478
RenkSudan 4,0752,532
RumbekSudan 4,4602,772
RanongThailand 8,9205,543
Roi EtThailand 8,8585,504
RizeTurkey 2,2991,429
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2012,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,396867
RomnyUkraine 1,7301,075
RovnoUkraine 1,250777
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3872,726
RochaUruguay 11,0406,860
Racine, WiUsa 7,5504,692
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3435,184
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3435,185
Reading, PaUsa 6,9354,310
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,980
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5605,319
Redding, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5745,950
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6254,738
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2214,487
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2214,487
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4174,609
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7504,816
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Rockville, InUsa 7,6974,783
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Rome, GaUsa 8,0024,972
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3815,830
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3225,793
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9524,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -