Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4952,793
ShkoderAlbania 601374
SkikdaAlgeria 929577
SaltaArgentina 11,0156,845
San AntonioArgentina 12,2057,584
San LuisArgentina 11,7247,285
San RafaelArgentina 11,9627,433
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8357,354
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1596,934
SarmientoArgentina 12,7987,953
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30610,133
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,30410,131
SalzburgAustria 421262
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9611,840
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6222,251
SaveBenin 4,1212,561
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2906,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 466290
SalvadorBrazil 8,1795,082
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6046,589
SantaremBrazil 8,4125,228
SantosBrazil 9,6435,992
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5765,950
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5545,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2456,366
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5816,575
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4005,841
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6524,755
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7765,453
São PauloBrazil 9,6245,980
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5085,908
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0256,229
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0585,007
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0835,023
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1195,667
SobralBrazil 7,4734,644
SoureBrazil 7,8104,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3965,217
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9006,773
SurubimBrazil 7,5324,680
SadovoBulgaria 1,022635
SandanskiBulgaria 911566
SofiaBulgaria 884549
SiemreapCambodia 9,0775,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6093,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9483,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6633,519
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8183,615
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8464,875
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5493,448
Scott, SkCanada 7,9244,924
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7233,556
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8193,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2094,480
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3875,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7493,572
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0485,001
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0535,004
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5023,419
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0891,919
SalCape Verde 4,5042,799
SantiagoChile 12,0417,482
SewellChile 12,0617,495
ShanghaiChina 8,9735,576
ShantouChina 9,2705,760
ShenyangChina 8,2585,132
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3795,829
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9005,530
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7706,071
SibenikCroatia 265165
SplitCroatia 313194
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,262784
StudsgårdDenmark 1,366849
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9774,957
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9224,923
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9794,958
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0114,978
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0244,986
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0845,024
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9124,916
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9294,927
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9974,969
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0465,000
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0074,976
San GabrielEcuador 9,9956,211
SalloumEgypt 1,7711,100
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0041,245
SohagEgypt 2,5891,609
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5551,587
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8696,133
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6057,833
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7251,693
StrasbourgFrance 632393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6824,774
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7284,802
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2831,419
SchleswigGermany 1,189739
StuttgartGermany 589366
SamosGreece 1,391864
Skiros IslandGreece 1,136706
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,365848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4502,765
SiguiriGuinea 4,1822,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7536,061
SzegedHungary 637396
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 477296
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1881,981
SagarIndia 6,3203,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3563,328
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1408,165
SemnanIran 3,5702,219
ShahroudIran 3,6512,268
ShirazIran 3,8612,399
ShannonIreland 1,8501,149
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 389242
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 374233
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 666414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 210131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 496308
Scuro MountainItaly 609379
SigonellaItaly 761473
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7142,929
SagaJapan 9,3575,815
SaigoJapan 9,2795,766
SakaiJapan 9,3315,798
SakataJapan 9,3825,830
SapporoJapan 9,0755,639
SaseboJapan 9,3325,799
SendaiJapan 9,4945,900
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5655,944
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3365,802
ShinjoJapan 9,4205,853
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6576,001
ShirakawaJapan 9,5635,943
ShizuokaJapan 9,6656,006
SumotoJapan 9,5305,922
SuttsuJapan 9,0475,622
SuwaJapan 9,5535,936
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6267,846
SavannakhetLaos 8,8975,529
SiauliaiLithuania 1,527949
SiluteLithuania 1,408875
SkopjeMacedonia 769478
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5184,672
SalimaMalawi 6,8004,225
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7686,692
SibuMalaysia 10,5616,563
SanMali 3,7952,358
SegouMali 3,8452,389
SikassoMali 4,0342,507
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2435,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1186,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7894,219
SainshandMongolia 7,2184,485
SafiMorocco 2,3021,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5901,609
SittweMyanmar 7,7074,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7191,068
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8082,366
SaiqOman 4,7012,922
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8993,044
SurOman 4,8823,034
SialkotPakistan 5,4253,371
SibbiPakistan 5,0763,154
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5786,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0146,844
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0146,844
SandomierzPoland 1,009627
SniezkaPoland 782486
SuwalkiPoland 1,350839
SzczecinPoland 1,052654
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9761,228
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2592,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6994,784
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4365,242
Satu MareRomania 898558
SibiuRomania 924574
SulinaRomania 1,361846
SadrinskRussia 3,7812,350
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1321,325
SalekhardRussia 4,0412,511
SaratovRussia 2,6071,620
SejmcanRussia 7,6024,724
SelagoncyRussia 6,0853,781
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1455,683
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3284,554
SmolenskRussia 1,8341,140
SociRussia 2,1701,348
SortovalaRussia 2,2951,426
SuntarRussia 6,4694,020
SurgutRussia 4,3322,692
SverdlovskRussia 3,5962,235
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1541,960
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4994,660
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8883,037
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9024,289
SingaporeSingapore 10,0126,221
SliacSlovakia 718446
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7985,467
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4405,244
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,520945
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,180733
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,317819
SevilleSpain 1,7201,069
SennarSudan 3,9332,444
ShambatSudan 3,6712,281
ShendiSudan 3,6132,245
StenseleSweden 2,3561,464
StockholmSweden 1,7441,084
StorlienSweden 2,1441,332
SundsvallSweden 2,0811,293
SantisSwitzerland 440273
SongeaTanzania 6,5114,046
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8105,475
SongkhlaThailand 9,2945,775
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7005,406
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0285,610
SurinThailand 8,9355,552
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9212,437
SokodeTogo 4,0512,517
SfaxTunisia 1,048651
SousseTunisia 928577
SamsunTurkey 1,9541,214
SiirtTurkey 2,5401,578
SivasTurkey 2,0671,285
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1452,576
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,572977
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0431,270
SarataUkraine 1,356843
SarnyUkraine 1,320820
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7081,061
SumyUkraine 1,8151,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3742,718
SaltoUruguay 11,0226,849
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7456,056
Safford, AzUsa 9,6676,007
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4153,986
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2315,115
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0074,976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8324,867
Salem, InUsa 7,7054,788
Salem, OrUsa 9,1985,716
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0815,643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2375,740
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2575,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0796,263
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8716,134
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6994,784
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0566,249
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1036,278
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0794,399
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8714,891
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7195,418
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7054,788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9145,539
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Selma, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6904,158
Seymour, InUsa 7,7054,788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4805,270
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7185,417
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0955,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0224,985
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5314,680
Southport, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0084,976
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3714,580
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1025,034
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7185,417
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5734,706
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3155,167
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7625,445
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7194,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7604,201
State College, PaUsa 7,0374,373
State University, MsUsa 8,3515,189
State University, NmUsa 9,5815,954
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2974,535
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0154,980
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0074,976
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5884,094
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1535,067
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7704,207
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4472,763
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0085,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6025,345
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3555,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8901,796
SocotraYemen 5,2493,262
SenangaZambia 6,7734,209
SerenjeZambia 6,6124,109
SeshekeZambia 6,9404,313
SolweziZambia 6,4043,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -