Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7292,939
TiranaAlbania 658409
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4501,522
TebessaAlgeria 1,031641
TimimounAlgeria 1,9721,226
TindoufAlgeria 2,5941,612
TouggourtAlgeria 1,343835
TrelewArgentina 12,3937,701
TucumanArgentina 11,1496,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0148,708
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0128,707
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9368,660
TibooburraAustralia 15,3059,511
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,300
TshaneBotswana 7,6254,738
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6475,373
TarauacaBrazil 10,1146,285
TauaBrazil 7,6794,772
TefeBrazil 9,2625,755
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8035,470
TeresinaBrazil 7,7654,825
TiriosBrazil 8,1365,056
TorresBrazil 10,3236,415
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7214,798
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7226,041
TriunfoBrazil 7,6904,779
TucuruiBrazil 8,1455,062
TuriacuBrazil 7,6624,761
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0553,762
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0094,977
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4424,625
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4004,598
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1514,444
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7604,201
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9005,530
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9534,321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8954,285
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5413,443
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5517,800
TaiyuanChina 7,8954,906
TaoyuanChina 9,4565,876
TengchongChina 7,7854,838
TønderDenmark 1,242772
TylstrupDenmark 1,475917
TystofteDenmark 1,252778
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1145,042
TahrirEgypt 2,1751,351
TantaEgypt 2,1831,356
TallinEstonia 1,8921,176
TartuEstonia 1,8471,148
TampereFinland 2,0731,288
TurkuFinland 1,9431,208
ToulonFrance 549341
ToulouseFrance 902560
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
TchibanGabon 5,2153,240
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6321,636
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 780485
TamaleGhana 4,0632,525
ThessalonikiGreece 936582
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,094680
TimehriGuyana 7,9804,959
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6916,022
TelaHonduras 9,5815,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3134,544
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3134,544
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8557,367
TabrizIran 2,8781,789
TeheranIran 3,3972,111
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3541,463
Taranto, PugliaItaly 550342
TarvisioItaly 286178
TermoliItaly 297184
TorinoItaly 403250
Torino/ CaselleItaly 414257
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 680422
TrevicoItaly 395245
TrevisoItaly 184114
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 205127
Turin, PiedmontItaly 409254
TabouIvory Coast 4,8192,995
TadotsuJapan 9,4705,885
TakadaJapan 9,4655,882
TakamatsuJapan 9,4845,894
TakayamaJapan 9,4975,902
TanegashimaJapan 9,6175,976
TatenoJapan 9,6566,001
TateyamaJapan 9,7416,053
TokushimaJapan 9,5355,925
TokyoJapan 9,6726,010
TomakomaiJapan 9,1265,671
TottoriJapan 9,3925,836
ToyamaJapan 9,4455,869
ToyookaJapan 9,4205,854
TsuJapan 9,5855,956
TsurugaJapan 9,4785,890
TsuyamaJapan 9,4165,852
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8462,390
TripoliLebanon 2,2521,399
TobrukLibya 1,6741,041
TripoliLibya 1,264785
TelsiaiLithuania 1,495929
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8574,882
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4385,243
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1385,057
ThyoloMalawi 7,0744,396
TawauMalaysia 10,8846,764
TessalitMali 2,8601,777
TimbuktuMali 3,3682,093
TombMali 3,3722,096
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6112,244
TacubayaMexico 10,1416,302
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8176,101
TarialanMongolia 6,4193,989
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2303,871
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5114,046
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9474,317
TangierMorocco 1,8241,133
TarfayaMorocco 2,8971,800
TazaMorocco 1,7951,116
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9884,964
TaungooMyanmar 8,0795,020
ThandweMyanmar 7,9454,937
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,57410,299
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,17211,292
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,56911,539
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51711,506
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,53411,518
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,42911,452
TemukaNew Zealand 18,31611,382
TimaruNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,30611,376
TahouaNiger 3,3132,059
TillaberyNiger 3,4822,164
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9215,544
TromsoNorway 2,8751,786
TrondheimNorway 2,1611,343
ThumraitOman 4,8423,009
TacnaPeru 10,8426,737
TarapotoPeru 10,4286,480
TrujilloPeru 10,7686,691
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8616,749
TorunPoland 1,094680
TimisoaraRomania 708440
TambovRussia 2,3131,437
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1742,594
TaraRussia 4,4292,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5342,818
TermezRussia 4,5902,852
TernejRussia 8,6785,393
TobolskRussia 4,0522,518
TomskRussia 5,0663,148
Tot’MaRussia 2,6811,666
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4552,147
TuapseRussia 2,1051,308
TuraRussia 5,5903,474
TurukhanskRussia 4,9933,103
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5872,229
TortosaSpain 1,056656
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6434,749
TokerSudan 3,6852,290
TartousSyria 2,2311,386
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4785,890
TaboraTanzania 5,8243,619
TakThailand 8,4415,245
TrangThailand 9,1895,710
TabligboTogo 4,3022,673
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3595,816
TunisTunisia 825512
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
TireeUk 1,9481,210
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,581983
TernopilUkraine 1,165724
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9396,798
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0925,028
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1455,061
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2165,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2735,141
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5034,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Temple, TxUsa 9,0565,627
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7225,420
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3585,194
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3764,584
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1205,667
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9775,579
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8734,271
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7896,083
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5535,315
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2375,119
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4724,643
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5512,828
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -