Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3628,303
UaupesBrazil 9,1765,702
UbatubaBrazil 9,5225,917
UberabaBrazil 9,3825,830
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3084,542
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7863,595
UpernavikGreenland 4,6922,915
UummannaqGreenland 4,5332,817
UdineItaly 232144
Ustica IslandItaly 593369
UenoJapan 9,5625,942
UnzendakeJapan 9,4015,842
UrakawaJapan 9,2245,732
UshibukaJapan 9,4325,861
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5985,965
UwajimaJapan 9,4935,899
UkmergeLithuania 1,521945
UtenaLithuania 1,576979
UlaangomMongolia 5,7823,593
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8184,237
UlgiiMongolia 5,6853,533
UliastaiMongolia 6,1983,851
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7973,603
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0854,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0325,613
UfaRussia 3,2842,041
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7692,963
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6144,110
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2065,099
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5964,099
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3842,103
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5205,294
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2694,517
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3994,598
Umm BeninSudan 3,9972,484
UmeňSweden 2,2551,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0135,601
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6915,401
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4605,257
UrfaTurkey 2,3261,446
UsakTurkey 1,518944
Uman’Ukraine 1,446899
UzgorodUkraine 900559
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3664,577
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4784,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -