Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 690429
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5407,171
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2827,011
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6947,267
ViennaAustria 551342
VitebskBelarus 1,7711,101
VassourasBrazil 9,3425,805
VicosaBrazil 9,1455,683
VitoriaBrazil 8,9515,563
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5035,284
VarnaBulgaria 1,236768
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5714,084
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7955,465
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9654,949
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9254,925
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8565,503
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8955,527
ValdiviaChile 12,6637,869
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5767,815
VallenarChile 11,6727,253
ValparaisoChile 12,0327,477
VanguardiaColombia 9,3845,832
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7386,051
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,477918
VestervigDenmark 1,449900
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0344,992
VilsandiEstonia 1,7171,067
VaasaFinland 2,1951,364
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9921,859
VeravalIndia 5,8573,640
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1194,424
ValentiaIreland 1,9041,183
VeniceItaly 166103
VeronaItaly 205127
VicenzaItaly 190118
Vigna Di ValleItaly 219136
ViterboItaly 182113
VolterraItaly 15798
VientianeLaos 8,6295,362
VarenaLithuania 1,427887
VilniusLithuania 1,482921
VeracruzMexico 9,9466,180
VlissingenNetherlands 1,064661
VaernesNorway 2,1641,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9971,241
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1041,929
VillarricaParaguay 10,4566,497
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,026637
VanavaraRussia 5,8613,642
VasileviciRussia 1,566973
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8651,159
VerhojanskRussia 6,6584,137
ViljujskRussia 6,5234,054
VitimRussia 6,4103,983
Vize IslandRussia 4,7002,920
VladivostokRussia 8,6075,348
VolgogradRussia 2,4841,543
VologdaRussia 2,5051,557
VoronezRussia 2,1461,334
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1954,471
VytegraRussia 2,4561,526
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8934,283
ValenciaSpain 1,195743
ValladolidSpain 1,439894
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7301,075
VisbySweden 1,568975
VanTurkey 2,6271,632
ValleyUk 1,6181,005
VinnitsaUkraine 1,348837
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7826,079
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1695,076
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1155,664
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0975,031
Vevay, InUsa 7,6614,761
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5285,300
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6544,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -