Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0759,989
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4926,520
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29310,125
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9719,303
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
WoomeraAustralia 14,9969,318
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2238,217
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9164,919
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0054,974
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5624,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7624,824
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,3995,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7117,899
WajimaJapan 9,3685,821
WakamatsuJapan 9,5165,913
WakayamaJapan 9,5545,937
WakkanaiJapan 8,8755,515
WajirKenya 5,4263,372
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4424,625
WindhoekNamibia 7,4194,610
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,60111,559
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WaimateNew Zealand 18,30411,375
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58411,548
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,276
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,61511,567
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49611,494
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,29611,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,35211,404
WintonNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,359
WarsawPoland 1,095681
WroclawPoland 850528
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6915,401
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8422,388
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0101,871
WauSudan 4,3072,676
WaddingtonUk 1,399869
Waco, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Wake IslandUsa 12,4967,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8124,854
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8995,530
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Warren, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Warren, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1094,418
Washington, IaUsa 7,9394,933
Washington, InUsa 7,7704,828
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7064,167
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9274,926
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6064,726
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4024,600
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1325,053
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9505,562
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5925,339
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3024,538
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9624,326
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1885,088
West Point, GaUsa 8,0765,018
West Point, NyUsa 6,7604,201
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6324,743
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5335,303
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8574,261
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0274,988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9624,326
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9564,323
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4834,650
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4644,638
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8594,884
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3525,812
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7224,799
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5295,921
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -