Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6491,646
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
YaoundeCameroon 4,4702,778
YokoCameroon 4,2782,659
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0433,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2754,521
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7204,797
YanjiChina 8,5005,282
YichangChina 8,3225,172
YinchuanChina 7,4064,602
YiningChina 5,3283,311
YariguiesColombia 9,1805,705
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
YazdIran 3,8462,390
YakushimaJapan 9,6275,982
YamagataJapan 9,4675,883
YamaguchiJapan 9,3495,810
YokkaichiJapan 9,5705,947
YokohamaJapan 9,6886,020
YonagoJapan 9,3465,808
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6275,983
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9287,412
YeMyanmar 8,4625,259
YolaNigeria 3,8692,404
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0805,642
YurimaguasPeru 10,3616,438
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5962,235
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7775,454
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8052,365
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2265,112
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6485,374
York, PaUsa 7,0314,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1944,470
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9526,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -