Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5042,799
Zell Am SeeAustria 366228
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8404,872
ZhengzhouChina 8,1825,084
ZhijiangChina 8,4525,252
ZagrebCroatia 331206
ZugspitzeGermany 398248
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 984611
ZahedanIran 4,5222,810
ZanjanIran 3,1201,939
ZacatecasMexico 10,0906,270
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4104,604
ZinderNiger 3,3802,101
ZhobPakistan 5,0913,164
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9926,831
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9946,832
ZamoscPoland 1,088676
Zielona GoraPoland 905563
ZigalovoRussia 6,3023,916
ZiganskRussia 6,3893,970
ZyryankaRussia 7,2954,533
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,140708
ZurichSwitzerland 488303
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1913,847
ZonguldakTurkey 1,589988
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7771,104
ZitomirUkraine 1,397868
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6191,006
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6331,015
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4525,874
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7734,830
ZambeziZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -