Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rimini, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rimini, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rimini, Emilia Romagna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3472,701
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,486923
HuamboAngola 6,3273,931
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3928,322
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,41610,201
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40410,194
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4642,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0545,005
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8233,618
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8073,609
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2183,243
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4604,636
Hope, BcCanada 8,7155,415
HaikouChina 9,0625,631
HailarChina 7,4654,639
HamiChina 6,2543,886
HetanChina 5,5783,466
HavanaCuba 8,6375,367
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9344,930
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1275,050
HelwanEgypt 2,2821,418
HurguadaEgypt 2,6611,653
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3641,469
HelsinkiFinland 1,9661,222
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9901,237
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21910,079
HamburgGermany 1,085674
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,086675
HannoverGermany 963599
HelgolandGermany 1,180733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 438272
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,443897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5782,845
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8177,965
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6827,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8431,767
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7524,196
HaifaIsrael 2,3031,431
HaboroJapan 8,9725,575
HachijojimaJapan 9,9066,156
HachinoheJapan 9,3165,789
HagiJapan 9,3255,794
HakodateJapan 9,1625,693
HamadaJapan 9,3205,792
HamamatsuJapan 9,6485,995
HikoneJapan 9,5215,917
HimejiJapan 9,4745,887
HiradoJapan 9,3045,782
HirooJapan 9,2365,739
HiroshimaJapan 9,3875,833
HitaJapan 9,3915,836
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4745,888
HunLibya 1,6821,045
HomboriMali 3,4652,153
HomalinMyanmar 7,5274,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3345,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
HighbankNew Zealand 18,34211,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
HororataNew Zealand 18,36111,410
HyderabadPakistan 5,3903,349
HuanucoPeru 10,6746,633
HelPoland 1,258782
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3035,160
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0982,546
HatangaRussia 5,4033,358
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7482,329
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9234,302
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1781,975
HurbanovoSlovakia 607377
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0469,350
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6855,397
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5495,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8264,863
HalaibSudan 3,2762,036
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8602,399
HudeibaSudan 3,5552,209
HaparandaSweden 2,5231,568
HarnosandSweden 2,0961,303
HamaSyria 2,2821,418
HassakahSyria 2,5151,563
Hua HinThailand 8,8295,487
HakkariTurkey 2,7011,679
Hull, EnglandUk 1,430888
HersonUkraine 1,582983
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,247775
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4394,001
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0074,354
Hart, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6114,108
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4205,232
Hays, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7976,088
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Helena, MtUsa 8,5665,323
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0625,631
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2795,145
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2205,108
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0394,995
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8934,283
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Holly, CoUsa 8,7785,454
Homer, AkUsa 8,3985,218
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Horton, KsUsa 8,2585,131
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4205,232
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Houma, LaUsa 8,7315,425
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0165,603
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5204,673
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0755,018
Huron, SdUsa 8,0444,999
HanoiVietnam 8,6515,376
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4945,900
HarareZimbabwe 7,1414,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -